Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton
Dr. Cameron B. Templeton
Last updated: Mar 8, 2022

Dr. Cameron B. Templeton

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457891335

Dr. Cameron B. Templeton DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 5960 Fairview Road Suite 250 in Charlotte, NC 28210. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Osteoarthritis (OA), Separated Shoulder, Sprain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457891335. Appointment can be made via the phone number (980) 224-7958. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cameron B. Templeton.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Affiliated practices

Physical Therapy Center
1730 Dickerson Boulevard
Monroe, 28110 NC
(704) 288-5989
Child & Family Development
4012 Park Road
Charlotte, 28209 NC
(704) 332-4834

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 44 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Elizabeth Wood Warren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8919 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
Marco A. Caiazza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 10620 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
Dr. Lisa Gigliotti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 339 Fox Chapel Road Pittsburgh, 15238, PA
Janie Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8257 Tradd Court Charlotte, 28210, NC
Eileen M. Keogh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 10620 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
Dr. Noelle Elizabeth Budzyn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3200 Northline Avenue Greensboro, 27408, NC
Rajitha Kallem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3442 Cypress Club Drive Charlotte, 28210, NC
Dr. Elizabeth J. Griswold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 130 10508 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
Dr. Lindsay Sawyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2630 East 7th Street Suite 206 Charlotte, 28204, NC
Laina Jeanne Trombetta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8919 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton is affiliated with Physical Therapy Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton treat?

Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Osteoarthritis (OA), Separated Shoulder, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton?

Dr. Cameron Blake Templeton's office is located at 5960 Fairview Road Suite 250 in Charlotte, NC 28210.